Commitees

Local Organising Committee

Binetruy Christophe, Ecole Centrale de Nantes
General Chair

Jacquemin Frédéric, Université de Nantes
Co-chair

ADVANI Suresh, University of Delaware
BAILLEUL Jean-Luc, Université de Nantes
BOYARD Nicolas, Université de Nantes
COMAS-CARDONA Sébastien, Ecole Centrale de Nantes
CHATAIGNER Sylvain, IFSTTAR
GUILLAUMAT Laurent, Arts et Métiers ParisTech
GUILLON Damien, CETIM
LE BOT Philippe, IRT Jules Verne
LE DUIGOU Antoine, Université de Bretagne-Sud
SILVA Luisa, Ecole Centrale de Nantes

Scientific Committee

ASP Leif (Sweden)
BARANGER Emmanuel (France)
BERNASCONI Andrea (Italy)
BINETRUY Christophe (France)
BOISSE Philippe (France)
BREARD Joël (France)
CAMANHO Pedro (Portugal)
CARON Jean François (France)
CARVELLI Valter (Italy)
CHRONOPOULOS Dimitrios (UK)
CERNY Miroslav (Czech Republic)
CORREIA Nuno (Portugal)
DAVIES Peter (France)
DE LORENZIS Laura (Germany)
DOGHRI Issam (Belgium)
DRANSFELD Clemens (The Netherlands)
DRAPIER Sylvain (France)
DRECHSLER Klaus (Germany)
ECHTERMEYER Andreas (Norway)
ERMANNI Paulo (Switzerland)
FAGERSTROM Martin (Sweden)
FALZON Brian (UK)
FEREC Julien (France)
FERRIER Emmanuel (France)
FERNANDEZ VILLEGAS Irene (Pays Bas)
FIEDLER Bodo (Germany)
GODIN Nathalie (France)
GORBATIKH Larissa (Belgium)
HINTERHOLZL Roland (Austria)
HIRSEKORN Martin (France)
HOCHARD Christian (France)
HUBERT Pascal (Canada)
KOSTOPOULOS Vassilis (Greece)
KRUSE Thomas (Germany)
LAMON Jacques (France)
LLORCA Javier (Spain)
LOMOV Stepan (Belgium)
LONG Andrew (UK)
LOUTAS Theodoros (Greece)
MADSEN Bo (DK)
MARQUES Antonio (Portugal)
MATSUZAKI Ryosuke (Japan)
MICHAUD Veronique (Switzerland)
MIDDENDORF Peter (Germany)
MITCHANG Peter (Germany)
O BRADAIGH Conchur (UK)
OLIVIER Philippe (France)
PARIS Federico (Spain)
PEGORETTI Alessandro (Italy)
PIMENTA Soraia (UK)
PINHO Silvestre (UK)
PLACET Vincent (France)
PINTER Gerald (Austria)
QUARESIMIN Marino (Italy)
ROBINSON Paul (UK)
SCHLEDJEWSKI Ralf (Austria)
SOZER Murat (Turkey)
SWOLFS Yentl (Belgium)
TSANTZALIS Stavros (Greece)
TEUWEN Julie (The Netherlands)
THOMASON James (UK)
THOMSEN Ole (UK)
TURON Albert (Spain)
VAN PAEPEGEM Wim (Belgium)
VASSILOPOULOS Anastasios (Switzerland)
VAN DER WUURE Aart (Belgium)
VERVOORT Sylvie (The Netherlands)
VERPOEST Ignaas (Belgium)
WISNOM Michael (UK)
ZAPPALORTO Michele (Italy)
ZAROUCHAS Dimitrios (The Netherlands)
ZENKERT Dan (Sweden)

By continuing to browse this website, you accept cookies which are used to offer a personalized experience on our website, generate statistics and realize advertising or social network tracking. Find out more about our Privacy & Cookie policy and how to manage them on your browser. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

Ok Read more